Important Announcement


Notice for Teaching Staff - College Minor Research Project 2019-20

Results of B.Com (Accounting & Finance) Sem I & Sem III AND BMS Sem I & Sem III will be declare on 29th Nov 2019

Result of BMS Sem I & Sem III ATKT will be declare on 25th Nov 2019

Result of B.Com(Accounting & Finance) Sem I & Sem III ATKT will be declare on 25th Nov 2019

Result of B.Com (Banking and Insurance) Sem I & Sem III regular & ATKT will be declare on 25th Nov 2019

Result of B.Sc(Information Technology )Sem I & Sem III regular will be declare on 25th Nov 2019

Result of B.Sc (Computer Science) Sem I & Sem III regular & ATKT will be declare on 25th Nov 2019

Exam Rescheduled on the revised date due to Vidhansabha Election

Time Table of S.Y.B.A., B.Com, B.Sc. Regular Examination Oct., 2019 Sem. III (10 Point New Pattern)

Time Table of F.Y.B.A., B.Com, B.Sc. Regular Examination Oct., 2019 Sem. I (10 Point New Pattern)

Time Table of F.Y. & S.Y.B.A. / B.Com/B.Sc.(CS) SEM-I/II/III/IV OLD ATKT (60-40 & 75-25) PATTERN EXAMINATION September, 2019

Time Table of F.Y.B.A., B.Com, B.Sc. ATKT Examination Sep. 2019 10 Point New Pattern of Sem. I, II, III & IV

College Students' Council 2019-20

Students of unaided division (SY / TY- BMS / BBI / BAF / IT / CS) are hereby informed that Book will be issued to them from 22/07/2019 as per time table

Students of (SY / TY - BA / B.COM / B.Sc - Plain) are hereby informed that Book will be issued to them from 16/07/2019 as per time table

All Students are hereby informed to contact Library Department(Ground Floor) to make their Identity Card for academic year 2019-2020

View All →

Upcoming Events


View All →

Events

Our Happy Students say

Why Choose Us ?

  • B.A., B.Com. B.Sc.
  • BMS, BAF, BBI, B.Sc (C.S), B.Sc (IT)
  • M.A.(History & Economics), M.COM.(Management & Accountancy),M.Sc. ( Organic Chemistry & Physics)
  • Ph.D. ( Commerce, Economics & Physics)
  • NCC – Naval Wing, Army and Army Girls Units
  • NSS – sensitizations towards social service
  • Cultural Forum
  • Sports -365
  • DLLE
  • WDC- Women Development Cell
  • Active Placement Cell
  • Reputed companies conducts campus placement camps
  • Workshops on Resume Writing, Grooming and Interview Skills
  • Language Improvement Program
  • Imparting Soft Skills
  • Industrial Visits
  • Study Tours
  • Botanical Excursions
  • Visits to Heritage Sites
  • Visits to RBI, Stock Market, IT Department and much more
  • Anubhooti – Film and drama appreciation club
  • Dhadpad Vyaspeeth
  • Vasundhara
  • Chemobiotech Club
  • Finance 360'0
  • Com zest
  • ELA – English Literary Association
  • Marathi Vandgmaya Mandal
  • Economic Forum
  • Big and airy Classrooms with ICT Facilities
  • Lush Green Campus
  • Well Equipped Science and Computer Laboratories
  • Gymkhana with gymnasium and Wooden Badminton Court.
  • Well furnished Auditorium with AV facilities
  • Language Laboratory
  • Library with extensive collection of books and latest software’s
  • Reading room with e-zone facilities
  • Skill based Learning
  • Beautician Course
  • Tally Accounting
  • Mobile Repairing
  • Photography Basic Course
  • Beautician Course
  • Tally Accounting
  • Mobile Repairing
  • Photography Basic Course
  • Featured Courses